Princeton Volunteer Fire Department, NC

"Volunteers in Service" - Serving our community since 1939

2016 Annual 5K & 10K Results

Top Five Male Runners
5K RESULTS
Name                       Time   
Jose Aguillon              17:34.1
Luke Brush                 20:44.6
Kule Balageo               21:11.7
Makie McPowwel             24:04.6
Stuart Coffman             24:37.1
10K RESULTS
Name                       Time   
Michael Lee                41:57.4
Rodney Gilmore             43:34.7
Rusty Anderson             44:33.5
Mark Anderson              46:45.4
Ben Hoffman                49:43.2

Top Five Female Runners

5K RESULTS
Name                       Time   
Erica Johnson              26:03.8
Tara Fries                 30:50.4
Alaina Johnson             37:19.1
Jesse Rowe                 38:42.0
Tammy Cook                 38:45.6
10K RESULTS
Name                        Time   
Bethany Dale                52:51.4
Ashley Slate                55:02.4
Stephanie Hoffman           55:45.6
Christian Price             57:28.3
Jennifer Ward             1:08:06.0

2015 Annual 5K & 10K Results

Top Five Male Runners

5K RESULTS
Name                       Time   
Austin Sullivan            17:22.6
Jose Moreno                19:31.6
Owen Blevins               20:20.3
Jeff Dukay                 21:32.1
Kyle Balageo               23:13.1

10K RESULTS
Name                       Time   
Jose Aguillon              39:18.0
Michael Lee                42:11.7
David Nickell              43:59.4
Levi Wise                  45:44.2
Sam Brooks                 47:16.9

Top Five Female Runners

5K RESULTS
Name                       Time   
Erica Johnson              26:49.4
Tyler Young                28:38.7
Valerie Hill               28:53.2
Janeey Serlick             32:30.1
Libby Dukay                32:44.8

10K RESULTS
Name                        Time   
Altheia Balaged             53:53.2
Sandra Mitchell           1:00:51.3
Blair Slivenslay          1:04:40.7
Bethany Dale              1:10:12.3
Alexis Mitchell           1:10:29.8

2014 Annual 5K & 10K Results

Top Five Male Runners

5K RESULTS
Name                       Time   
Jose Aguillon              18:11.6
Hunter Mitchell            20:50.4
Michael Starling           23:50.9
Bennie Edwards             25:02.2
Noah Barnes                25:55.6

10K RESULTS
Name                       Time   
Austin Sullivan            40:58.8
Greg Stevenson             43:16.6
Michael Lee                43:40.2
Jeff Dukay                 44:35.5
Jose Moreno                47:13.0

Top Five Female Runners

5K RESULTS
Name                       Time   
Tabitha Collins            23:02.3
Erica Johnson              25:17.9
Lauren Stevenson           26:00.9
JoAnn Smith                27:56.2
Valerie Price              29:51.1

10K RESULTS
Name                        Time   
Altheia Balageo             53:58.2
Beverly Holloman            65:06.9

2013 Annual 5K & 10K Results

Top Five Male Runners

5K RESULTS
Name                       Time   
Jose Moreno                21:59.3
Damian Pate                24:08.0
Stuart Coffman             25:13.0
Matthew Stancil            28:32.4
David Starling             30:13.7

10K RESULTS
Name                       Time   
Mike Thomas                46:29.7
Justin McLamb              47:44.5
Jason Barnes               48:00.5
Bennie Edwards             50:04.9
Whit Wooten                50:06.6

Top Five Female Runners
5K RESULTS
Name                       Time   
Alecia Johnson             25:19.6
Erica Johnson              26:56.8
Janna Davenport            27:36.1
Ashely Worley              29:24.3
Jennifer Ward              29:40.6

10K RESULTS
Name                       Time   
Tabitha Collins            49:19.4
Beverly Holloman           57:40.5
Jill Lewis               1:01:43.3
Lori Edwards             1:01:43.8
Valerie Price            1:01:44.7

2012 Annual 5K & 10K Results

Top Five Male Runners

5K RESULTS
Name                       Time   
Justin Moyer               22:13.6
Drew Burke                 22:32.2
Craig Langdon              24:10.1
Roy Michael Woodard        24:50.3
Scott Johnson              25:19.4

10K RESULTS
Name                       Time   

Benjamin Floras            40:27.7
David Eckenrod             40:28.5
Michael Lee                41:54.5
Jacob Paight               42:48.0
Todd Whitfield             47:36.6

Top Five Female Runners
5K RESULTS

Name                       Time   
Alecia Johnson             26:26.4
Melissa Brady              26:35.7
JoAnn Smith                27:06.1
Erica Johnson              28:57.9
Laura Nichols              30:15.7

10K RESULTS
Name                       Time   
Ashely Dean                49:08.2
Chrissy Hayes              50:55.0
Ashley Slate               55:36.2
Nicole Bar                 56:46.2
Pam Smith                  57:40.4

2011 Annual 5K & 10K Results

Top Five Male Runners

Name                       Time   

Greg Stephenson            18:43.6
Quinn Dougherty            19:15.6
Lane Dougherty             19:25.0
Al Gurley                  24:34.8
Craig Langdon              25:02.6

Top Five Female Runners
Name                       Time   

Sara Stephenson            21:52.8
Julie Durning              26:21.0
Kristina Peedin            27:44.3
Melissa Brady              27:45.7
Jennifer Waters            28:15.1

2011 Complete List of Race Results

2010 Annual 5K & 10K Results

Top Five Male Runners

Name                       Time    

Quinn Dougherty            19:59.44
Michael Lee                20:45.51
Mark Johnson               20:51.22
Justin Moyer               21:03.92
Lane Dougherty             21:20.81

Top Five Female Runners

Name                        Time    

Hattie Dougherty            23:21.22
Sara Stephenson             25:04.47
Mimi Bridges                25:54.65
Sarah Toler                 27:57.64
Erica Johnson               28:36.42

2010 Complete List of Race Results